Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment
88% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
FJD 159
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
87% experience fuller-looking hair with protection that nurtures the scalp and supports stronger, healthier strands.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Package Dimensions | 4.65 x 2.05 x 1.54 inches (11.8 x 5.2 x 3.9 cm); 3.7 ounces (104.9 grams) |
| UPC | 885609040783 |
| Manufacturer | Dyson |
| Product Benefits | Soothes, strengthens, instantly hydrates, retains moisture, reduces visible flakes, balances to create the optimal scalp environment for all scalps types. |
| Hair Type | All |
| Item Form | Cream |
| Liquid Volume | 75 fluid ounces |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Unit Count | 75 Fluid Ounces |
| Brand Name | Dyson |
Who Should Buy?
-
Dry Scalp Relief
Ideal for individuals experiencing dryness, providing deep hydration and soothing the scalp with its specialized formula.
-
Scalp Health
Perfect for those looking to maintain a healthy scalp environment, promoting hair growth and reducing irritation.
-
Easy Application
Great for users seeking a convenient leave-in treatment that fits easily into any hair care routine.
-
Oily Scalp Concerns
Not suitable for individuals with oily scalps, as it may exacerbate oiliness and lead to discomfort.
Product Description
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What is Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment used for?
Answer: Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment is designed to invigorate and nourish your scalp. Its innovative formula is infused with amino acids and botanical extracts that help to soothe irritation and hydrate the scalp. This treatment promotes a healthier environment for hair growth, enhancing the overall condition of your hair. If you experience issues like dryness, flakiness, or sensitivity, using this product regularly can provide noticeable relief while maintaining your scalp’s balance. -
Question:
How does the Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment work?
Answer: The Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment works by creating a light, foamy texture that delivers active ingredients directly to your scalp. The bubbles help to lift away impurities and excess oil, while amino acids and other nourishing ingredients penetrate to promote scalp health. This method enhances absorption and addresses scalp concerns effectively, making it ideal for daily use or as part of a weekly self-care routine, particularly for those with a busy lifestyle. -
Question:
Is the Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment suitable for all hair types?
Answer: Yes, the Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment is formulated to suit all hair types, including straight, wavy, curly, and coily textures. Its gentle, nourishing ingredients do not weigh down hair or leave a greasy finish, making it a versatile option for everyone. Whether you have fine hair that needs volume or thick hair that requires extra moisture, this product caters to diverse needs, enhancing the vitality of both the scalp and hair. -
Question:
Can I use Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment on colored or chemically treated hair?
Answer: Absolutely, Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment is safe for colored and chemically treated hair. The formulation is designed to be gentle and non-damaging, providing nourishment without affecting your hair color or treatment. It can help maintain the integrity of your hair while supporting scalp health, making it especially beneficial for those who frequently change their hair color or undergo chemical processes, as it can alleviate some associated scalp irritation. -
Question:
How often should I apply the Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment?
Answer: You can use the Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment daily for optimal results. Applying it consistently helps sustain your scalp's hydration levels and supports a healthy hair growth environment. For best use, apply after washing your hair or on dry hair to provide an instant boost. If you’re experiencing specific scalp concerns, incorporating it into your daily regimen can improve those issues over time, ensuring your scalp remains balanced and nourished. -
Question:
What are the key ingredients in Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment?
Answer: Key ingredients in the Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment include amino acids, which are crucial for building proteins and promoting hair and scalp health. Additionally, it features botanical extracts that soothe and hydrate the scalp. These components work synergistically to address issues like dryness and irritation while fortifying the hair at the same time, making this treatment a holistic addition to your hair care routine that prioritizes scalp wellness. -
Question:
Will Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment help with dandruff?
Answer: The Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment can assist in managing dandruff by hydrating the scalp and reducing irritation, which are common contributors to flakiness. While it isn’t a medicated treatment specifically for dandruff, its nourishing ingredients can alleviate dryness and promote a healthier scalp environment. For individuals prone to dandruff, incorporating this treatment into a regular hair care routine may help in minimizing symptoms while enhancing overall scalp condition. -
Question:
How do I apply the Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment?
Answer: To apply the Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment, first shake the bottle to activate the formula. Then, dispense a small amount directly onto your scalp, focusing on areas that need extra attention. Gently massage the bubbles into your scalp with your fingertips. There’s no need to rinse, allowing the treatment to absorb fully and provide long-lasting nourishment. This application method makes it a suitable option for both morning routines or evening pampering sessions. -
Question:
Where can I buy Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment in Fiji?
Answer: You can purchase Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment in Fiji from Ubuy, a reliable e-commerce platform that offers a range of beauty and personal care products. Ubuy provides an easy and secure shopping experience, ensuring that you can find the Dyson treatment conveniently online, plus additional options for related products to complement your hair care routine. -
Question:
What should I expect after using Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment?
Answer: After using the Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment, you can expect a fresher, more moisturized scalp and improved hair texture. Users often report feeling an immediate cooling sensation from the bubbles, followed by long-term benefits like reduced dryness and enhanced scalp health. Regular use can lead to lesser irritation and a more vibrant appearance of hair, making it a perfect solution for anyone seeking a better balance in their scalp care.
Dyson Foams Editorial Review
Dyson AminoTM Leave-In Scalp Bubble Treatment is a unique product designed to refresh the scalp without leaving hair greasy or heavy. Many users appreciate its light, bubbly texture that absorbs quickly and offers a clean, soft scent. It effectively nourishes the scalp, making hair feel bouncy and revitalized. However, some customers have noted concerns regarding the price compared to other treatments, and the packaging lacks a clear liquid level indicator, leading to uncertainty about remaining product. Despite varying opinions on long-term efficacy, many find it a pleasant addition to their hair care routine.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
56%
-
4 Star
18%
-
3 Star
15%
-
2 Star
4%
-
1 Star
7%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Pros
- Lightweight, airy foam for refreshing scalp
- Easy pump function for application
- Leaves hair soft without greasiness
- Pleasant, subtle scent
- Premium packaging design
- Versatile for various hair types
Cons
- Price may deter some users despite quality features
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
FJD 159
Order now and get it around Thursday, October 01
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- Refillable and recyclable, reducing waste.
- Powered by a unique Amino11 blend with 11 amino acids.
- 85% of users report balanced scalp moisture after just one day.
- Peptide-rich barley extract improves hair loss by 63%.
- Lightweight foam-to-serum formula for easy application.
- 90% of users report transformed hair and scalp after 3 months.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.





