0 ratings
SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks
Provides comfort and relief to individuals who struggle with seams in their socks
SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks
Item #: 37439190

SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks

Item #: 37439190

FJD 59

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, August 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Provides comfort and relief to individuals who struggle with seams in their socks
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Seamless Design
Eliminates irritation and friction, providing exceptional comfort for sensitive feet. Ideal for children with sensory sensitivities and ensures a snug fit without uncomfortable seams.
Ankle Length
Offers a perfect balance of coverage and breathability, making them suitable for various activities. Perfect for active kids who need reliable yet comfortable sock options.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality, stretchy fabric that withstands wear and tear. Provides long-lasting use while maintaining shape and comfort for children’s everyday adventures.

Product Details

Shop SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks online at a best price in Fiji. B07FY2SCHW
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Children with Sensitivity

    These socks are ideal for children with sensory processing issues, providing comfort without irritating seams.

  • Active Kids

    Designed for active children, these socks stay in place and offer breathability during physical activities.

  • Parents Seeking Comfort

    Parents looking for comfortable, seamless socks for their kids will appreciate the softness and ease of wear.

Not Suitable For
  • Older Adults

    Older adults may require socks with additional support or specific designs for health conditions that these lack.

Product Description

SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks?

    Answer: SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks are specially designed socks that cater to children with sensitive feet or sensory processing sensitivities. These socks are seamless, providing a smooth and comfortable fit that reduces friction and irritation, which is ideal for kids who may be sensitive to traditional sock seams. The material is soft and stretchy, accommodating various foot shapes and sizes, making them perfect for everyday use, school, or playtime.
  • Question: What makes SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks different from regular socks?

    Answer: Unlike regular socks, SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks are crafted without seams that could rub against the skin. This feature is vital for children who are sensitive to textures or whose skin may be easily irritated. The innovative design not only enhances comfort but also promotes better circulation in the feet. This makes them an excellent choice for active children or those who spend prolonged periods on their feet.
  • Question: Are these socks suitable for children with autism or sensory processing disorder?

    Answer: Yes, SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks are particularly beneficial for children with autism or sensory processing disorders. The seamless design and soft fabric help prevent discomfort often caused by traditional socks. Many parents have reported that their children are more willing to wear these socks comfortably, allowing them to engage in everyday activities without the distraction of discomfort.
  • Question: How should I care for SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks?

    Answer: To maintain the quality of SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks, it’s recommended to machine wash them in cold water with similar colors. Avoid using bleach, as it can damage the fibers and irritate sensitive skin. Tumble drying on low heat is suitable, but air drying can help preserve elasticity and fit. Following these steps ensures they remain soft and functional for a longer time.
  • Question: What sizes are available for SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks?

    Answer: SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks are available in various sizes designed to fit children’s feet comfortably. They typically range from toddler to older kids' sizes, ensuring a snug fit regardless of foot size. It's important to refer to the sizing chart provided by the manufacturer to select the best fit for your child, promoting optimal comfort and functionality.
  • Question: Are SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks moisture-wicking?

    Answer: Yes, these socks feature moisture-wicking capabilities, which means they will help keep your child's feet dry and comfortable throughout the day. This is especially beneficial during physical activities or warm weather, as it reduces the likelihood of sweat-related issues, such as odors or skin irritations. By maintaining dryness, they help enhance comfort and overall foot health.
  • Question: Can children wear SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks with shoes?

    Answer: Absolutely! SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks are designed to be worn with various types of shoes, from sneakers to dress shoes, without causing discomfort. Their snug yet flexible fit helps prevent slippage while maintaining comfort, making them an ideal choice for school, sports, or outings. With their ankle length, they complement most footwear styles effectively.
  • Question: Do these socks come in different colors or patterns?

    Answer: Yes, SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks usually come in an array of colors and patterns. This variety allows children to select styles that reflect their personality or match their outfits. Offering choices can make wearing socks more fun for kids, especially those who may have specific preferences or favorite colors, fostering independence in styling.
  • Question: Where can I buy SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks in Fiji?

    Answer: You can purchase SmartKnitBigKIDS Seamless Sensitivity Ankle Socks at Ubuy in Fiji. Ubuy offers a convenient platform for shopping various products, providing access to multiple brands and styles to meet your needs. Their user-friendly website helps shoppers find exactly what they’re looking for with ease.

SmartKnitKIDS Athletic Socks Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.